Youngstown State University graduates | News, Sports, Jobs

0

YOUNGSTOWN – The following local students received degrees and certificates during Youngstown State University’s fall intake:

. Zane Hutcheson of Salem earned a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, a Certificate in Leadership, and a Certificate in Nonprofit Leadership.

. Paige Butcher of Salem earned a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice and a Certificate in Forensic Science.

. Alliance’s Stephen Styranec earned an Associate of Arts.

. Nichole Santini from Salem graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

. Nicholas Gainor from Alliance graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication

Studies – Course of persuasion.

. Bailee Rinestine from East Liverpool completed a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Art Studio + Interactive Design course.

. Columbiana’s Nathanael Montgomery graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater.

. Evan Jones from Eastern Palestine graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Science.

. Zachary Reed of Rogers graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

. Ciara Cronin de Salineville graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice.

. Jonathan Bost from East Liverpool graduated with a Bachelor of Applied Science

Criminal Justice Science.

. Amanda Moreschi of Columbiana graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice.

. Joshua Batchelor from Eastern Palestine graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology – Technical Support track.

. James Hall from Eastern Palestine graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice.

. Courtney Smith of Leetonia graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice.

. Columbiana’s Vincent Vivo earned a Bachelor of Science in Business

Sales Marketing Administration – Sales Management Path.

. Columbiana’s Jacob Clark earned a Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in marketing management.

. Tess Emerson of Leetonia graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in marketing management.

. Emily Emch of New Waterford graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Finance – Financial Management sector.

. Delanie Pagnucco from Salem graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in human resource management.

. Valérie Vittori de Salineville obtained a bachelor’s degree in education

in the integrated teaching of social studies.

. Andrea Andrusewicz of Columbiana graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

. Ashley Marx of Salem graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education at the start

Early Childhood Education/Intervention Specialist.

. Logan Daggy of East Rochester graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education for People with Mild to Moderate Disabilities.

. Patricia Chick from Eastern Palestine graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN at BSN.

. Kristen Garretson from Lisbon completed a Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN at BSN.

. Lacey Maude from New Springfield graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN.

. Lindsay Johnson of Alliance graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing in RN Nursing at BSN.

. Candace Riddle of Columbiana earned a bachelor’s degree in social work.

. Columbiana’s Julie Galchick earned a bachelor’s degree in social work.

. Brittany Spalding of New Waterford graduated with a bachelor’s degree in social work.

. Ryan Cook from East Liverpool has completed a Masters in Accountancy.

. Columbiana’s Jacklynn Mercer earned a Master of Arts in

Communication.

. Danielle Yanssens of Columbiana earned an MBA in Business Leadership.

. Kelli Miller of Salem earned an MBA in Business Leadership.

. Salem’s Travis McDonald earned a Masters in Business Administration

n Workplace health management.

. Columbiana’s Thomas Higbee got a master’s degree in criminal science

Justice.

. Karolynn Walgate from East Liverpool has completed an MSc in Education in Curriculum and Instruction – Digital Teaching and Learning.

. Beth Barber from East Liverpool has completed a Masters in Education

in curriculum and instruction – digital teaching and learning.

. Amanda Smith from Lisbon graduated with a Master of Science in Education in Curriculum and Teaching – Literacy.

. Carolyn Parker from East Liverpool completed a Masters of Science in Nursing in the Nurse Anesthetist track.

Today’s breaking news and more to your inbox

Share.

Comments are closed.